Schedule Below   

LeFebvre Relays--Click it
Track and Field
Head Coaches - Mark Chamberlin & Amanda Roberts
       Section Champs Boys 1947, 2007, 2008, 2015, 2016, 2018
            Section Champs - Girls 1998, 2007, 2008, 2017, 2018               
League Boys Champs -  1904, 1905, 1906, 1913, 1920, 1921, 1922, 1923, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1932, 1934, 1936, 1937, 1938, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1947, 1948, 1950,1951, 1952, 1957, 1958, 1959 , 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1978, 1980, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
League Girls Champs -1978, 1980, 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018

2020 Schedule 

All athletes compete in FVL Meets. Some Meets are qualifiers (noted by *Q)--meaning not everyone competes--either a designated time must be posted or only top 3 in each event go.

Date Meet         Time Place

Fri.Feb.28 March Relays                             3:00pm         Del Oro   

Fri. Mar.6 Le Febvre Relays                         1:30    Placer High

Wed. Mar 11      Placer @  Vista del lago               3:30    Vista Del Lago

Wed. Mar 25 FVL Dual Meet vs Nevada Union     3:30pm         Placer High            

Fri. Mar 27 Bronco Distance/Pole Vault Carnival 5:00 Bella Vista High

Sat. Mar.28 Ron Ruptier Invite     8:30am         Ponderosa High

Fri/Sat Mar.29-30   ??? Stanford Invitational (*Q)     TBA Palo Alto--Stanford

Wed. Apr. 3    Placer vs Oakmont  FVL Dual     3:30    Placer

Fri. Apr 3 Colfax Invite     TBA Colfax High  

April 3-12th SPRING BREAK

Wed Apr 15        FVL vs Oakmont                           3:30   Oakmont

Fri.  Apr 17         Del Oro Invitational (*Q)            12:00 Del Oro High

Sat. Apr 20th Sacramento Meet of Champions (*Q) TBA American River

Wed. Apr 22       FVL Placer vs Ponderosa/Rio Linda   3:30    Placer

Wed. Apr 29     FVL Placer vs Lincoln & Rio Linda        3:30                 Lincoln

Sat.May 2     NU Invite (Varsity Only)   ???             TBA Nevada Union

Wed. May 6        FVL Trials                               3:00   Oakmont

Fri. May 8         FVL Finals                                      4:00 Oakmont

Tues. May 12 Division III Section Trials (*Q)         TBA TBA

Thurs. May 14     Division III Section Finals (*Q)           TBA TBA

Mon. May 18      Team End of Year Banquet    6:00PM Placer Cafeteria

Fri. May 22           Sac Joaquin Section Masters Trials TBA Davis High

Sat. May 23         Sac Joaquin Section Masters Finals TBA Davis High

Fri. May 29          CIF State Trials                 TBA Clovis—Buchanan HS

Sat. May 30         CIF State Finals                   TBA Clovis—Buchanan HS

Contact Info:

Varsity Co-Head Coach/Vault/TJ: Mark Chamberlin  916-532-8999 (no texting please--call)

Varsity Co-Head Coach/Sprints: Amanda Roberts   530-401-2896 pipcampbell@ucdavis.edu

Distance Coach: Dan Scott

Hurdles Coach: Lisa Menconi   530-305-1649

Throws Coach:   Nathan Swisley   530-305-2722

High Jump Coach: Tara McCullough

Long Jump Coach:

TEAM Manager: Katy Chamberlin 530-745-5718 kchamber@puhsd.k12.ca.us





Placer Athletics




Subpages (2): LeFebvre Relays Pictures